Deep Learning School "Basic Concepts"

from Monday, 8 August 2022 (18:00) to Friday, 12 August 2022 (14:00)
Haus Nordhelle

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
8 Aug 2022
9 Aug 2022
10 Aug 2022
11 Aug 2022
12 Aug 2022
AM
09:00
Neural Network Building Blocks (until 10:30) ()
09:00 Neural Network Building Blocks: Libraries - Dennis Noll (RWTH Aachen University (DE))   ()
11:00
Neural Network Building Blocks (until 12:30) ()
11:00 Neural Network Building Blocks: Hands-on - Dennis Noll (RWTH Aachen University (DE))   ()
09:00
Mastering Model Building (until 10:30) ()
09:00 Mastering Model Building: Hands-on (2) - Marcel Rieger (University of Hamburg)   ()
11:00
Convolutional Neural Networks (until 12:30) ()
11:00 Convolutional Neural Networks: Lecture - Judith Reindl (UniBW Munich)   ()
09:00
Recurrent Neural Networks (until 10:30) ()
09:00 Recurrent Neural Networks : Lecture - Nikolai Hartmann (LMU Munich)   ()
11:00
Recurrent Neural Networks (until 12:30) ()
11:00 Recurrent Neural Networks: Hands-on (1) - Nikolai Hartmann (LMU Munich)   ()
09:00
Introspection of Neural Networks (until 10:30) ()
09:00 Introspection of Neural Networks: Lecture & Hands-on (2) - Caroline Heneka (University of Hamburg)   ()
11:00
Introspection of Neural Networks (until 12:00) ()
11:00 Introspection of Neural Networks: Lecture & Hands-on (3) - Caroline Heneka (University of Hamburg)   ()
11:50 Farewell - Martin Erdmann (RWTH Aachen University)   ()
PM
18:00 --- Supper ---
19:30
Neural Network Building Blocks (until 21:00) ()
19:30 Introduction to the Summer School - Martin Erdmann (RWTH Aachen University)   ()
19:40 Neural Network Building Blocks: Lecture - Dennis Noll (RWTH Aachen University (DE))   ()
14:30
Mastering Model Building (until 16:00) ()
14:30 Mastering Model Building:Lecture - Marcel Rieger (University of Hamburg)   ()
16:30
Mastering Model Building (until 18:00) ()
16:30 Mastering Model Building: Hands-on (1) - Marcel Rieger (University of Hamburg)   ()
14:30
Convolutional Neural Networks (until 16:00) ()
14:30 Convolutional Neural Networks: Hands-on (1) - Judith Reindl (UniBW Munich)   ()
16:30
Convolutional Neural Networks (until 18:00) ()
16:30 Convolutional Neural Networks: Hands-on (2) - Judith Reindl (UniBW Munich)   ()
14:30
Recurrent Neural Networks (until 16:00) ()
14:30 Recurrent Neural Networks: Hands-on (2) - Nikolai Hartmann (LMU Munich)   ()
16:30
Introspection of Neural Networks (until 18:00) ()
16:30 Introspection of Neural Networks: Lecture & Hands-on (1) - Caroline Heneka (University of Hamburg)   ()
12:00 --- Lunch ---
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×