AI4EOSC Platform: User's workshop

from Wednesday, 15 November 2023 (07:00) to Thursday, 16 November 2023 (23:00)
Ústav informatiky SAV

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
15 Nov 2023
16 Nov 2023
AM
09:15
Plenary (until 09:30) ()
09:15 Opening - Ladislav Hluchy (IISAS) Viet Tran (Institute of Informatics SAS (IISAS))   ()
09:25 Introduction - Valentin Kozlov (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   ()
09:30
Plenary (until 10:10) ()
09:30 AI methods of interest, Overview talk - Giang Nguyen (IISAS)   ()
10:10
Platform - Viet Tran (Institute of Informatics SAS (IISAS)) (until 10:40) ()
10:10 Overview of the platform updates - Andrés Heredia Canales (IFCA-CSIC) Ignacio Heredia (IFCA-CSIC)   ()
10:40 --- Coffee / Break ---
11:00
Platform - Viet Tran (Institute of Informatics SAS (IISAS)) (until 12:30) ()
11:00 New advanced template - Borja Esteban Sanchis (KIT)   ()
11:20 Federated Learning with Flower (+demo) - Judith Sáinz-Pardo (IFCA-CSIC)   ()
11:50 Federated Learning with NVFlare - Khadijeh Alibabaei (KIT)   ()
12:10 MLflow and its usage - Lisana Berberi   ()
09:15
AI4EOSC Use cases - Valentin Kozlov (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology) (until 11:15) ()
09:15 UC1 Status, feedback, and outlook   ()
09:55 UC2 Status, feedback, and outlook   ()
10:35 UC3 Status, feedback, and outlook   ()
11:15 --- Coffee / Break ---
11:30
Platform (until 12:30) ()
PM
12:30 --- Lunch ---
13:30
Platform - Viet Tran (Institute of Informatics SAS (IISAS)) (until 14:50) ()
13:30 Model provenance and domain metadata - Mario Santa Cruz López (Predictia)   ()
13:50 OSCAR system for inference - Miguel Caballer (UPV) Amanda Calatrava Arroyo (UPV)   ()
14:10 AI4Compose - composition of AI inference pipelines - Amanda Calatrava Arroyo (UPV) Miguel Caballer (UPV)   ()
14:30 Drift detection with Frouros - Jaime Céspedes Sisniega (IFCA-CSIC)   ()
14:50 --- Coffee / Break ---
15:05
Hands-on (until 16:35) ()
15:05 Identified common problems - Valentin Kozlov (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   ()
15:15 Solving common problems #1   ()
16:35 --- Coffee / Break ---
16:50
Hands-on (until 18:10) ()
16:50 Solving common problems #2   ()
18:10
Plenary (until 18:30) ()
18:10 Competence Centers in Europe as defined in Skills4EOSC - Lisana Berberi   ()
19:30 --- Dinner in town: “Bratislava Flagship” restaurant ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
13:30
Hands-on (until 15:30) ()
15:30 --- Coffee / Break ---
15:45
AI4EOSC Use cases - Valentin Kozlov (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology) (until 16:45) ()
15:45 UC1 report on solving specific challenges   ()
16:05 UC2 report on solving specific challenges   ()
16:25 UC3 report on solving specific challenges   ()
16:45
Plenary (until 17:00) ()