Auger Offline Workshop

from Monday, 1 October 2018 (09:00) to Friday, 5 October 2018 (19:00)
KIT Campus North (Bldg 425, Rm 206)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
1 Oct 2018
2 Oct 2018
3 Oct 2018
4 Oct 2018
5 Oct 2018
AM
09:00
Welcome (until 09:30) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
09:30
Presentation of Issues (until 11:00) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
09:30 SD Development Overview - David Schmidt (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
09:50 FD Development Overview - Joachim Debatin   (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
10:10 RD Development Overview - Tim Huege (KIT)   (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
10:25 RD Development Overview - Julian Rautenberg (Bergiscche Universität Wuppertal)   (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
10:40 MD Development Overview - Federico Sanchez   (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
11:00
Coffee (until 11:20) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
11:20
Presentation of Issues (until 12:30) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
11:20 Databases - Julian Rautenberg (Bergiscche Universität Wuppertal)   (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
11:40 Externals - Lukas Nellen (I de CIencias Nucleares, Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico)   (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
12:00 Managers - Darko Veberic (IKP KIT)   (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
09:00
Summarization and Organization (until 09:30) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
09:30
Coding and Small Group Discussions (until 12:30) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
09:30
Topical Meeting (until 11:00) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
11:00
Coffee (until 11:20) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
09:00
Summarization and Organization (until 09:30) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
09:30
Coding and Small Group Discussions (until 11:00) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
11:00
Coffee (until 11:20) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
11:20
Coding and Small Group Discussions (until 12:30) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
09:00
Summarization and Organization (until 09:30) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
09:30
Coding and Small Group Discussions (until 11:00) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
11:00
Coffee (until 11:20) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
11:20
Coding and Small Group Discussions (until 12:30) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
09:00
Summarization and Organization (until 09:30) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
09:30
Coding and Small Group Discussions (until 11:00) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
11:00
Coffee (until 11:20) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
11:20
Coding and Small Group Discussions (until 12:30) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
PM
12:30
Lunch (Cafeteria) (until 14:00) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
14:00
Presentation of Issues (until 15:00) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
14:00 Test Sequence Organization (Jenkins) - Ralf Ulrich (KIT)   (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
14:20 CORSIKA upgrade - Ralf Ulrich (KIT)   (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
14:40 Observer - Daniela Mockler   (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
15:00
Coffee (until 15:20) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
15:20
Presentation of Issues (until 16:00) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
16:00
Coding and Small Group Discussions (until 17:00) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
12:30
Lunch (Cafeteria) (until 13:30) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
13:30
Topical Meeting (until 14:00) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
14:00
Presentation of Issues (until 14:20) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
14:00 Local Station Software - Ricardo Sato   (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
14:20
Coding and Small Group Discussions (until 15:00) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
15:00
Coffee (until 15:20) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
15:20
Coding and Small Group Discussions (until 17:00) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
12:30
Lunch (External) (until 14:00) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
14:00
Coding and Small Group Discussions (until 15:00) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
15:00
Coffee (until 15:20) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
15:20
Coding and Small Group Discussions (until 17:00) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
12:30
Lunch (Cafeteria) (until 14:00) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
14:00
Coding and Small Group Discussions (until 15:00) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
15:00
Coffee (until 15:20) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
15:20
Coding and Small Group Discussions (until 17:00) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
19:00
Meeting Dinner (until 22:00) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
12:30
Lunch (Cafeteria) (until 14:00) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
14:00
Coding and Small Group Discussions (until 15:00) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
15:00
Coffee (until 15:20) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
15:20
Coding and Small Group Discussions (until 16:00) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
16:00
Conclusions (until 17:00) (Bldg 425, Rm 206)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×