MCnetITN Midterm Review

from Tuesday, 7 October 2014 (14:00) to Wednesday, 8 October 2014 (14:00)
KIT Karlsruhe, Physics Highrise (6-1)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
7 Oct 2014
8 Oct 2014
AM
09:00
Meeting with Fellows (until 10:30) (6-1)
10:30
Coffee Break (until 11:00) (6-1)
11:00
Industrial Partnerships (until 11:30) (6-1)
11:30
Feedback (until 12:00) (6-1)
PM
14:00
Opening Session (until 14:45) (6-1)
14:00 Introduction - Mike Seymour (University of Manchester)   (6-1)
Slides
14:15 Tour de Table   (6-1)
14:45
Coordinator's Report (until 15:45) (6-1)
14:45 Scientific results - Leif Lonnblad (Lund University)   (6-1)
Slides
15:05 Training achievements - Stefan Gieseke (KIT)   (6-1)
Slides
15:25 Networking and Management - Mike Seymour (University of Manchester)   (6-1)
15:45 --- Coffee Break ---
16:15
Fellows' Reports (until 18:15) (6-1)
slides
16:15 Christian Bierlich (ESR Lund) - Christian Bierlich (Lund)   (6-1)
16:26 Silvan Kuttimalai (ESR Durham) - Silvan Kuttimalai (University of Durham)   (6-1)
16:37 Stefan Richter (ESR UCL) - Stefan Richter (UCL)   (6-1)
16:48 Piero Ferrarese (ESR Goettingen) - Piero Ferrarese (University of Goettingen)   (6-1)
16:59 Christine Overgaard Rasmussen (ESR Lund) - Christine Overgaard Rasmussen (University of Lund)   (6-1)
17:03 Ilkka Helenius (ESR Lund) - Ilkka Helenius (University of Lund)   (6-1)
17:07 Peter Schichtel (ESR Durham) - Peter Schichtel (University of Durham)   (6-1)
17:11 Frasher Loshaj (ESR KIT) - Frasher Loshaj (KIT)   (6-1)
17:15 Jesper Roy Christiansen (Short-term CERN) - Jesper Roy Christiansen (University of Lund)   (6-1)
17:19 Hendrik Mantler (ESR CERN) - Hendrik Mantler (CERN)   (6-1)
17:30 Jonathan Da Silva (ESR Manchester) - Jonathan da Silva (University of Manchester)   (6-1)
17:41 Eleni Vryonidou (ESR Louvain) - Eleni Vryonidou (UC Louvain)   (6-1)
17:52 Simone Amoroso (Short-term CERN) - Simone Amoroso (CERN)   (6-1)
17:56 Faten Hariri (Short-term Louvain) - Faten Hariri (UC Louvain)   (6-1)
18:00 Marek Sirendi (Short-term Lund) - Marek Sirendi (University of Lund)   (6-1)
18:04 Gagik Vardanyan (Short-term Manchester) - Gagik Vardanyan (University of Manchester)   (6-1)
18:08 Spyridon Argyropoulos (Short-term Lund) - Spyridon Argyropoulos (Lund University)   (6-1)
18:15
Dinner (until 23:00) (6-1)
Link to restaurant map
12:00
Restricted Session (until 13:00) (6-1)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×