11-12 October 2017
Karlsruher Institut of Technologie - Campus South
Europe/Berlin timezone

Participant List

100 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Achim Streit KIT-SCC
Albert Krohn Softing Industrial Automation GmbH
Alexander Rehmer Universität Kassel
Andreas Emrich DFKI
Andreas Harth KIT
Andreas Heiss KIT
Andreas Koch European Institut for Energy Research
Andreas Petzold KIT
Andreas Poxrucker Deutsches Forschungszentrum für künstliche Intelligenz
Andreas Wierse SICOS BW GmbH
Anna Carbone Politecnico di Torino
Beatrix Bold Physical Chemistry
Beatrix Prof. Dr. Weber Hof University
Benedikt Krüger IBM
Bernhard Schütz KIT
Bodo Bernsdorf EFTAS Fernerkundung Technologietransfer GmbH
Christian Mader Fraunhofer IAIS
Christoph Lehmann TU Dresden/ScaDS
Damian Kutzias Fraunhofer IAO
Daniel Martens KIT
Daniela Piccioni KIT - SCC
David Arnu RapidMiner GmbH
Dirk Franke DLR e.V.
Dirk Schollbach Weidmüller Monitoring Systems GmbH
Doris Caliz Teco
Dr. Martin Skorsky Software AG
Edwin Yaqub Rapidminer
Emanuel Trunzer Institute of Automation and Information Systems, Technical University of Munich
Erasmia Stamnas RRZ, Universität zu Köln
Eric Peukert ScaDS Dresden/Leipzig, Universität Leipzig
Erik Pescara TECO
Frank Polgart SCC KIT
Franziska Beyle Physical Chemistry
Hannes Müller Landesanstalt für Umwelt, Messung und Naturschutz Baden-Württemberg
Hans Joachim Koscher UB IP / IFP - UB Innovative Produkte / Innovative Finanzprodukte
Hartwig Anzt Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Hassan Enam Al Mawla Department of Measurement and Control, University of Kassel
Hellmuth Frey EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG
Jan Frenzel ZIH, TU Dresden
Jan Erik Sundermann KIT
Jens Nimis Hochschule Karlsruhe - Technik und Wirtschaft
Johannes Luong Technische Universität Dresden
Johannes Riesterer Büro Zwei
Jonas Traub Technische Universität Berlin
Julian Bruns FZI Forschungszentrum Informatik
Jun Jun Wan Karlsruher Institut für Technologie
Jutta Mülle KIT, IPD
Jürgen Stumpp movisens GmbH
Karin-Sylke Bartels Universität zu Köln
Karl-Uwe Stucky KIT
Karoline Busse USECAP - Universität Bonn
Leander Kurscheidt KIT
Long Wang TECO, KIT
Lucas Krauß Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Marco Hüster Kist Europe
Marcus Hardt KIT
Marga Martin Sanchez Huawei
Marina Putzu KIT
Martin Spoo KIT - ITCP
Matthias Gabel KIT
Matthias Keller Echobot Media Technologies GmbH
Matthias Matthias KIT
Matthieu-P. Schapranow Hasso Plattner Institute
Michael Grethler IMI am KIT
Michael Hefenbrock TECO
Michael Vössing Karlsruhe Service Research Institute
Mohamad Al Hajj Hassan Huawei Technologies
Mohammed Abdedaim KSOP - KIT
Monja Kunkel KIT
Morris Riedel Forschungszentrum Juelich
Nhung Ngo TECO, KIT
Nico Schlitter KIT
Nils Hachmeister Bielefeld University, BiCDaS
Parinaz Ameri KIT
Patrick Wiener Karlsruhe University of Applied Sciences
Pavel Weber SCC-KIT
Pawel Bielski KIT
Peter Schleinitz IBM Deutschland Gmbh
Philipp Schlunder RapidMiner
Plamen Kiradjiev IBM
Ployplearn Ravivanpong TECO
Pratik Nayak Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Ralf Klinkenberg RapidMiner
Ralph Müller-Pfefferkorn TU Dresden, ZIH
Reinhard Heil KIT
René Jäkel Technische Universität Dresden
Roman Vogt AHK Freiburg
Sarath Reddy Ravula University of Rostock
Sebastian Findeisen KIT
Sebastian Schlag ITI, KIT
Sebastian Sebastian Coral Innovation
Stephan Behrends Hochschule Karlsruhe - Technik und Wirtschaft
Thomas Setzer FZI Forschungszentrum Infomatik
Thomas Zahn AOK Nordost
Till Riedel TECO
Timo Bingmann KIT
Ugur Cayoglu SDM
Ulrike Völlinger German Aerospace Center
Wolfgang Süß KIT / IAI
Yedhu Sastri ZIH, TU Dresden
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×