Participant List

148 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Achim Gütlein Institute for High Energy Physics, Vienna
Achim Streit KIT - SCC
Aleksander Paravac Universität Würzburg
Alessandro Costantini Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare - INFN-CNAF
Alexander Heck KIT - IPC
Alexandr Mikula Institute of Physics of the Czech Academy of Sciences
Alexis Descroix KIT-IEKP
AMJAD KOTOBI UNIVERSITY OF MALAYA
Andreas Heiss KIT - SCC
Andreas Weidemann HITS Heidelberg
Andrei Kobitski Institute of Applied Physics, KIT
Arsen Hayrapetyan KIT - SCC
Bas Wegh KIT - SCC
Ben Jones CERN
Benedikt von St. Vieth Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
Benjamin Bertram KIT - IAM
Benjamin Ertl Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Björn-Martin Sinnhuber KIT
Christian Amstutz KIT - IPE
Christoph König Leibniz Universität Hannover, Institute of Communications Technology
Christopher Jung KIT - SCC
Christopher Schmitt Physikalisches Institut Tübingen
Clemens Düpmeier Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Institute for Applied Computer Science (IAI)
Cristina Manzano Juelich Supercomputing Centre
Damien Lecarpentier CSC - IT Center for Science
Danah Tonne KIT
Daniel Lee German Weather Service
David Kelsey RAL
David Seldner KIT
Diana Gudu Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Dmitry Nilsen KIT - SCC
Donghee Kang Helmholtz-Institut Mainz, Johannes Gutenberg-Universitaet Mainz
Doris Ressmann KIT - ANKA
Eduardo Santamaria- Navarro Universitat de Vic
Eileen Kühn KIT / SCC
Elmar Jakobs Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Elvin Sindrilaru CERN
Engelbert Quack SAP
Engin Eren DESY
Evelina Buttitta KIT - SCC
Fabian Rigoll KIT - AIFB
Fabio Baruffa Max Planck Computing and Data Facility
Federica Sozzi GSI/FIAS
Felice Pantaleo CERN
Felix Metzner KIT - IEKP
Felix Socher IKTP TU Dresden
Florian Prill Deutscher Wetterdienst
Friedrich Hönig LMU München
Gabrielle HUGO CERN
Georg Fleig KIT
Graeme Stewart University of Glasgow
Gábor Bíró Wigner RCP, HAS
Günter Quast KIT
Hendrik Leddin IBM
Holger Kluck Vienna University of Technology - Institute of Atomic and Subatomic Physics
Ignaz Reicht Deutsches Krebsforschungszentrum Heidelberg
Ilyeon Yeo KISTI
Ingrid Schäffner KIT
Jan Stillings Uni Bonn
Jin kim KISTI
Jochen Gemmler Karlsruher Institut für Technologie (KIT), IEKP
Johannes Skarka KIT - ITAS
Johannes Stegmaier KIT - IAI
Johannes M. Scheuermann KIT
John Kennedy MPCDF (Max Planck Computing and Data Facility)
Juergen Krebs Hitachi
Jörg Meyer KIT - SCC
Jörn Hoffmann Universität Leipzig
Kajorn Pathomkeerati KIT
Klaus Manny Landesbeauftragter für Datenschutz BW
Konrad Klimaszewski National Centre for Nuclear Research
Krzysztof Nawrocki National Centre for Nuclear Research
Liesbeth Vanherpe EPFL - Blue Brain Project / Human Brain Project
Lorenzo Galli Center for Free-Electron Laser Science
Lukas Zimmer Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Manfred Größer KIT - SCC
Manuel Giffels KIT - SCC
Marco Kleesiek KIT - IEKP
Marco A. Harrendorf KIT - IEKP
Marcus Hardt KIT - SCC
Marek Szuba KIT
Mario Lassnig CERN
Marion Cadolle Bel MPCDF (RZG)
Mariusz Karpiarz National Centre for Nuclear Research
Markus Alex TU Dortmund - Lehrstuhl für Experimentelle Physik IV
Markus Krieger Uni Würzburg
Markus Lauscher III Phys Inst. A RWTH Aachen University
Markus Prim Karlsruher Institut fuer Technologie
Markus Stoye CERN
Martin Kohn Institut für Kernphysik
Martin Sarnovsky Technical University Kosice
Martin Spoo KIT - ITCP
Martin Uffinger Physikalisches Institut Tübingen
Massimo Torquati University of Pisa
Matthias Reuter Inovex
Max Fischer KIT - SCC
Melanie Ernst KIT - SCC
Michael Bontenackels RWTH Aachen
Michael Bredel University of Applied Sciences Kufstein
Michael Göttsche Georg-August-Universität Göttingen, Institute of Computer Science
Michal Olszewski Institute of Experimental Physics, Faculty of Physics, University of Warsaw
Mirko Kämpf Cloudera University
Moritz Gelb KIT - IEKP
Muhammad Waqar COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Islamabad Pakistan
Nico Struckmann HLRS / Universität Stuttgart
Niklas Griessbaum KIT
Nils Braun Karlsruher Institut fuer Technologie
Nils Faltermann KIT - IEKP
Oleg Dulov KIT - SCC
Oleg TSIGENOV Jülich Supercomputing Centre
Oliver Frost DESY
Oliver Oberst IBM
Oliver Schäfer DESY Hamburg
Parinaz Ameri KIT - SCC
Pascal Nagel KIT - ITP
Paul Millar DESY
Pavel Komardin DKFZ
Peer Hasselmeyer NEC
Peter Wittenburg Max Planck Society
Philippe Bertrand Kouotou Moluh KIT
Pierre-Emmanuel BRINETTE CC IN2P3
Pooja Saxena DESY
Preslav Konstantinov KIT - SCC
Quyen Nguyen HITS gGmbH
Raphael Friese KIT - EKP
Riccardo Bucchi INFN
Roland Laifer KIT - SCC
Romain Rougny Universiteit Antwerpen
Samuel Ambroj Perez KIT
Shabnam Jabeen University of Maryland
Shyam Sharan Wagle University of Luxembourg
Simon Armstrong Institute for Particle Physics Phenomenology, Durham University
Simon Knutzen 3. Physikalisches Institut A RWTH Aachen University
Simon Raffeiner KIT - SCC
Stefan Groh KIT - IEKP
Stephan Westphal KIT - SCC
Stephane GERARD Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Sven Sternberger DESY
Sören Fleischer GSI
Thomas Latzko KIT - IMK
Tim Roes Inovex
Tomasz Wolak UST AGH, Krakow / CERN, Geneva
Ugur Cayoglu KIT - SCC
Uros Stevanovic KIT/SCC
Valentin Kozlov Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Vladimir Kriventsev KIT - IKET
William Breaden Madden University of Glasgow
WooJin Park KIT - SCC
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×