29 August 2016 to 2 September 2016
FTU
Europe/Berlin timezone
We are currently updating to the new Indico 2 layout!

Participant List

130 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aleksander Paravac University of Wuerzburg
Alexander Schug Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Alexandr Mikula Institute of Physics of Czech Academy of Sciences
Alfred Franz Deutsches Krebsforschungszentrum (DKFZ)
Andreas Heiss KIT
Andreas Herten Forschungszentrum Jülich
Andreas Petzold Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
Andrew Lahiff STFC
Arif Bayirli Bogazici University & CERN
Asfaw Yohannes Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Benedikt Hegner CERN
Benedikt Riehm Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
Brendan Bouffler Amazon Web Services
Byungyun KONG KISTI
Christian Haack RWTH Aachen
Christian Petters Amazon Web Services GmbH
Christoph Heidecker Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (IETP)
Christoph Renner Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (IEKP)
Christoph Weinsheimer Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz
Christoph-Erdmann Pfeiler Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
Christopher Jung Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
Christopher Stihl Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
CHRYSOVALANTIS MANTAFOUNIS CNRS -APC
Clemens Hentschke Deutsches Krebsforschungszentrum (DKFZ)
Daniel Hofmann Mapbox
Daniel Schmid Ulm University
Daniela Schaefer Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (IEKP)
Denise Mueller Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (IEKP)
Diana Gudu Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
Dimitri Nilsen Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
Dirk Jacobsen Hochschule Heilbronn
Donghee Kang None
Doris Wochele Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (IKP)
Eileen Kühn Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
Elnaz Azmi Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
Elvin Sindrilaru CERN
Emanuel Pfeffer Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (IEKP)
Eugen Wintersberger DESY
Fabio Baruffa Leibniz Rechenzentrum
Felice Pantaleo CERN
Frank Baetke Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Frank Fischer Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (IEKP)
Frank Koester DLR e.V.
Gabriel Zachmann Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
Giovanni Siragusa Julius-Maximilians-Universitaet Wuerzburg
Graeme Stewart University of Glasgow
Gregor Köhler KIT
Gregor Mittag DESY
Günther Erli Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (IEKP)
Hannes Hartenstein Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
HEEJUNE HAN KISTI
Holger Kluck Vienna University of Technology
Igor Katkov MSU
Ingolf Wittmann IBM Deutschland GmbH
Ingrid Schäffner KIT
Iurii Sorokin Uni Mainz
John Wood Association of Commonwealth Universities
Jose Castro Leon CERN
Jurry de la Mar T-Systems International GmbH
Jörg Meyer KIT
Jürgen Feiler Fjutris GmbH
Jürgen A. Krebs Hitachi Data Systems
Karim El Morabit KIT
Kevin Floeh Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (IEKP)
Klaus Maier-Hein German Cancer Research Center
Leif Rädel RWTH Aachen
Lena Wiese Georg-August-Universität Göttingen
Liesbeth Vanherpe Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
Lorenzo Moneta CERN
Malika Touil Faculty of Sciences, University Mohammed First Oujda
Manfred Größer Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
Manuel Giffels Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Manuela Kuhn DESY
Marco Berghoff Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
Marco Kleesiek Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (IKP)
Marco Nolden German Cancer Research Center
Marcus Hardt Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
Marcus Schmitt Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (EKP)
Marcus Strobl Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
Marek Szuba Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
Mario Lassnig CERN
Matthias Schnepf Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (IEKP)
Max Fischer Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
Mehmet Soysal Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
Melanie Ernst Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
Michael Bontenackels Forschungszentrum Jülich - INM-6
Michael Hufschmidt Institute for Experimental Physics
Michał Orzechowski University of Science and Technology AGH Krakow
Mirko Kämpf Cloudera Inc.
Moritz Gelb KIT
Natascha Krammer Institute of High Energy Physics (ÖAW)
Nathalie Rauschmayr CERN
Nico Böhr Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (IVD)
Nikolaus Trost KIT
Nils Braun Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (IEKP)
Oleg Dulov Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
Olga Kambeitz Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (IKP)
Oliver Freyermuth Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn
Paul Jäger Deutsches Krebsforschungszentrum (DKFZ)
Pavel Weber Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
Peter Braesicke Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (IMK-ASF)
Peter Krauß Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
Preslav Konstantinov Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
Ralf Floca German Cancer Research Center
Raphael Friese Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (IEKP)
Rob Blake University of Edinburgh
Samuel Ambroj Pérez Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
Sebastien Binet IN2P3/CNRS
Sergio Tafula Max Plank Institut For Physik - Max Planck Computation and Data Facilities
Simon Kohl KIT
Stanisław Jankowski PSNC
Stefan Geißelsöder FAU Erlangen, ECAP
Sven Schoo KIT
Sven Sternberger DESY
Sébastien Gadrat CCIN2P3 / CNRS
Sławomir Zdanowski PSNC
Tamás Szép Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (IVD)
Thomas Latzko Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (IMK-ASF)
Tobias Kurze KIT
Tonn Rüter European XFEL GmbH
Tunner Chimhondo Girne American University
Ugur Cayoglu Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
Ulrich Hartenstein Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz
Ulrike Schnoor Universität Freiburg
Valentin Kozlov Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (IKP)
Vimal Chander M Madras Institute of Technology
Will Breaden Madden University of Glasgow
William Ma RWTH Aachen
Xavier Valls CERN
Yousri Mhedheb Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (SCC)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×